17–19 november 2020
european edition
online event
⚫ SOUND VALUES ⚫
A LANDMARK EVENT FOR THOSE WORKING IN THE MUSIC BUSINESS AND ADJACENT CREATIVE INDUSTRIES.
MEETING CENTRAL THEME: #SOUNDVALUES.
chosen so as to anchor the debate in music’s value from an artistic, economic and social perspective throughout the industry, as well as focusing on the role of Italian music in the current international landscape.
IN THE EVENING AFTER THE MEETING COMES THE FESTIVAL, WHICH will feature a trailblazing line-up, offering a blend of new music scenes and established names, BROADCASTING FROM MILAN, ROME, LONDON AND PARIS.
GUEST COUNTRY 2020: UK.
COME MEET THE FUTURE OF THE MUSIC INDUSTRY.
#Linecheck20 #ShapeYourFuture #SoundValues
News
Program
2020-11-17 20:30:00
Mon 16 Nov
1605526200Keychange Week Opening | L'innovazione sociale necessita impegno
Antonia Peressoni - Margherita Vicario - Sara Potente
When:
11:30am - 12:15pm Where:
TBA
11:30am - 12:15pm Where:
TBA
Mon 16 Nov
1605538800MASTERCLASS: Per farla finita col giudizio - presented by Noisey
Daniele Ferriero
When:
3:00pm - 7:00pm Where:
BASE: Academy 1
3:00pm - 7:00pm Where:
BASE: Academy 1
Tue 17 Nov
1605610800Sound Values
Dino Lupelli - Filippo Del Corno - Jill Morris CMG - Keith Harris - Roisin O'Connor
When:
11:00am - 12:30pm Where:
Meeting 1 (presented by JUMP)
11:00am - 12:30pm Where:
Meeting 1 (presented by JUMP)
Tue 17 Nov
1605612600Workshop VERA - Virtual Experience Real Approach
Francesco Strada - Matteo Marini - Simone Arcagni
When:
11:30am - 1:30pm Where:
Meeting 3
11:30am - 1:30pm Where:
Meeting 3
Tue 17 Nov
1605614400Networking: Meet Jump
Alessandro Battaglini - Angel Manuel Olmos - Ann-Sophie Dewaele - Anna Pierini - Armando Chiarini - Bruno Estima - Bruno Zamborlin - David Hopkins - Diego Indovino - Domenico Finizio - Dorian Perron - Edoardo Segato-Figueroa - Ercole Gentile - Eszter Décsy - Federico Cartasegna - Federico Rasetti - Flavia Guarino - Francesco De Giorgio - Francine Gorman - Franco Cesare Zanetti - Gianluigi Potenza - Irene Tiberi - Jess Partridge - João Neves - Katia Costantino - Kornelia Binicewicz - Ludovico Vignaga - Luisa Pangrazio - Matteo Alessio Tambussi - Matteo Castellazzo - Monica Zinutti - Patty Valsecchi / Francesco Catalano - Pierpaolo Ceccarini - Silvia Forese - Simone Castello - Stefano Pesca
When:
12:00pm - 1:30pm Where:
BASE: Networking
12:00pm - 1:30pm Where:
BASE: Networking
Tue 17 Nov
1605616200Value Drive: which policy agendas should we move forward?
Ali Condon - Jake Beaumont-Nesbitt - Maria Romana Francesca Trainini
When:
12:30pm - 1:30pm Where:
Meeting 1 (presented by JUMP)
12:30pm - 1:30pm Where:
Meeting 1 (presented by JUMP)
Tue 17 Nov
1605619800Mind the Value Gap 1: L'accesso alla proprietà intellettuale
Alessandro Massara - Alessandro Zaghi - Andrea Laffranchi - Aura Bertoni - Roberto Tascini
When:
1:30pm - 2:30pm Where:
Meeting 2
1:30pm - 2:30pm Where:
Meeting 2
Tue 17 Nov
1605620700Networking: Meet The Managers
Daniele Citriniti - Francesco Tenti - Gianluigi Potenza - Katia Giampaolo - Marcello Farno - Massimiliano Barba - Matteo Zanobini - Nicolò Pozzoli - Paola Cuniberti - Stefano Libertini Protopapa / Pierpaolo Moschino - Stefano Pesca - Vittorio Farachi
When:
1:45pm - 3:15pm Where:
BASE: Networking
1:45pm - 3:15pm Where:
BASE: Networking
Tue 17 Nov
1605621600L'innovazione nel mondo audio - L'evoluzione dei mixer digitali Yamaha dal 1987 ad oggi
Marco Giovanetti
When:
2:00pm - 3:00pm Where:
Meeting 3
2:00pm - 3:00pm Where:
Meeting 3
Tue 17 Nov
1605621600(Social) Innovation through Music in Eastern Europe
Carina Sava - Georges Perot - Lucilla Abbattista - Martiina Putnik - Màrton Nàray
When:
2:00pm - 3:00pm Where:
Meeting 1 (presented by JUMP)
2:00pm - 3:00pm Where:
Meeting 1 (presented by JUMP)
Tue 17 Nov
1605623400Mind the Value Gap 2: La Filiera Musicale
Andrea Laffranchi - Andrea Rosi - Antonio Sarubbi - Feedy Frizzi - Luca Daher
When:
2:30pm - 3:30pm Where:
Meeting 2
2:30pm - 3:30pm Where:
Meeting 2
Tue 17 Nov
1605627000In conversation with Casper Stylsvig: From AC Milan With Love
Abbey McCarthy - Casper Stylsvig
When:
3:30pm - 4:00pm Where:
Meeting 1 (presented by JUMP)
3:30pm - 4:00pm Where:
Meeting 1 (presented by JUMP)
Tue 17 Nov
1605627900Networking: Meet the Associations & Networks
Denis Longhi - Federico Rasetti - Francine Gorman - Gigi Fasanella - Giordano Sangiorgi - Sara Colantonio - Valentina Gallo
When:
3:45pm - 5:15pm Where:
BASE: Networking
3:45pm - 5:15pm Where:
BASE: Networking
Tue 17 Nov
1605630600Musica & Responsabilità
Enrico Giovannini - Marina Ponti - Oscar di Montigny - Paolo Di Cesare - Raimondo Orsini
When:
4:30pm - 5:15pm Where:
Meeting 2
4:30pm - 5:15pm Where:
Meeting 2
Tue 17 Nov
1605633300The music industry and another meaning of diversity
Eva Karman Reinhold - Josh Madell - Melissa Vincent - Vincent Degiorgio
When:
5:15pm - 6:15pm Where:
Meeting 1 (presented by JUMP)
5:15pm - 6:15pm Where:
Meeting 1 (presented by JUMP)
Tue 17 Nov
1605634200Networking: Meet Canada
Andrea Cussotto - Andrea De Sanctis - Andrea Frola - Anna Pierini - Anna Zò - Camille Guitton - Claire Follet - Colin Mackenzie - Colleen Krueger - Daniela Nardi - Daniele Citriniti - Danilo Durante - davide mancini - Federico Rasetti - Francesco De Giorgio - francesco violani - Francine Gorman - Gianfranco Raimondo - Ian Foster - Jeff Beaulieu - Joferson Blanco - Jon Weisz - Jonathan Campbell - Judith Humenick - Julien Senez-Gagnon - Kyle Cunjak - Laura Beschi - Lynne Hanson - Martin Mayer - Mary Di Mambro - Morin Genevieve - Noah Fralick - Ouss Langhzaoui - Patrick Twaddle - Tina Cole - Tiziano Lamberti - Valentina Ferrara
When:
5:30pm - 8:00pm Where:
BASE: Networking
5:30pm - 8:00pm Where:
BASE: Networking
Tue 17 Nov
1605634200Musica & advertising: quando la narrativa fa la differenza
Damir Ivic - Gigi Fasanella - Ludovica Federighi
When:
5:30pm - 6:30pm Where:
Meeting 2
5:30pm - 6:30pm Where:
Meeting 2
Tue 17 Nov
1605637800Cut through the noise - creative ways of synching music
Lynden Campbell - Paolo Ceresoli - Pia Hoffmann - Rich Brisson
When:
6:30pm - 7:30pm Where:
Meeting 1 (presented by JUMP)
6:30pm - 7:30pm Where:
Meeting 1 (presented by JUMP)
Tue 17 Nov
1605639600Una voce inascoltata: l'esperienza della musica africana e afro-italiana nelll'industria musicale
Daniele Ferriero - Ismael Pacheco Condoy - Jermay M. G. Y. Cappellin - Leila Bencharnia - Oumar Sall - Silvia Nocentini - Wissal Houbabi
When:
7:00pm - 8:00pm Where:
Meeting 2
7:00pm - 8:00pm Where:
Meeting 2
Tue 17 Nov
1605643800Kitchen Blaster
Kitchen Blaster
When:
8:10pm - 8:35pm Where:
Festival 1
8:10pm - 8:35pm Where:
Festival 1
Tue 17 Nov
1605645000Festival Night 1 ROME
Cecilia
When:
8:30pm - 9:00pm Where:
Festival 2
8:30pm - 9:00pm Where:
Festival 2
Tue 17 Nov
1605645900LineCiak
Northern Disco Lights
When:
8:45pm - 9:40pm Where:
Festival 3
8:45pm - 9:40pm Where:
Festival 3
Tue 17 Nov
1605646800Festival Night 1 MILAN
Myss Keta - Marta DG
When:
9:00pm - 11:15pm Where:
Festival 1
9:00pm - 11:15pm Where:
Festival 1
Tue 17 Nov
1605647100Festival Night 1 NORWAY SHOWCASE
Hedda Mae - Red Moon
When:
9:05pm - 9:25pm Where:
Festival 2
9:05pm - 9:25pm Where:
Festival 2
Tue 17 Nov
1605649800Festival Night 1 ROME
Mòn
When:
9:50pm - 10:30pm Where:
Festival 2
9:50pm - 10:30pm Where:
Festival 2
Tue 17 Nov
1605650400Festival Night 1 IBIZA
Marco Faraone
When:
10:00pm - 11:15pm Where:
Festival 3
10:00pm - 11:15pm Where:
Festival 3
Wed 18 Nov
1605697200Every cloud has a silver lining? The music ecosystem towards a more sustainable future
Fiona Deuss-Frandi - Laura Gardes - Shain Shapiro - Xavier Tumminello - Yvan Boudillet
When:
11:00am - 12:00pm Where:
Meeting 1 (presented by JUMP)
11:00am - 12:00pm Where:
Meeting 1 (presented by JUMP)
Wed 18 Nov
1605699000Workshop: Tempo Academy - Come trasformare la passione per la musica in un lavoro
Big Fish - Marco Zangirolami - Riccardo Primavera - TY1
When:
11:30am - 1:00pm Where:
Meeting 3
11:30am - 1:00pm Where:
Meeting 3
Wed 18 Nov
1605700800Il Valore del Giornalismo Musicale
Andrea Conti - Daniele Ferriero - Luca De Gennaro - Marinella Venegoni - Marta Blumi Tripodi - Veronica Corno
When:
12:00pm - 1:30pm Where:
Meeting 2
12:00pm - 1:30pm Where:
Meeting 2
Wed 18 Nov
1605701700Music and Money: new ways of chasing funding
Conor Cusack - Flavia Guarino - Grace McCallum - Marzio Schena - Ronny Krieger
When:
12:15pm - 1:15pm Where:
Meeting 1 (presented by JUMP)
12:15pm - 1:15pm Where:
Meeting 1 (presented by JUMP)
Wed 18 Nov
1605705300Workshop: L'importanza del network digitale nella distribuzione indipendente.
Fabrizio Tudisco - Giorgia Salerno - Paolo Monico
When:
1:15pm - 2:25pm Where:
Meeting 3
1:15pm - 2:25pm Where:
Meeting 3
Wed 18 Nov
1605706200Ernesto Assante in conversazione con Eliana Guerra: X-Factor
Eliana Guerra - Ernesto Assante
When:
1:30pm - 2:00pm Where:
Meeting 2
1:30pm - 2:00pm Where:
Meeting 2
Wed 18 Nov
1605706200The end of Magic: Algorithms and Analytics in A&R and Booking
Abbey Braden Raymonde - Alexandre Stevens - Aris Giavelli - Marcus Fitzgerald - Snezana Saki Markovic
When:
1:30pm - 2:30pm Where:
Meeting 1 (presented by JUMP)
1:30pm - 2:30pm Where:
Meeting 1 (presented by JUMP)
Wed 18 Nov
1605706200Networking: Meet the Agents
Alessandro Ceccarelli - Andrea Cussotto - Antonio De Oto - Eric Bagnarelli - Giorgio Riccitelli - Giuseppe Cernera - Matteo Dicembrio - Paolo Francesco Visci - Roxane Dumoulin - Yuri Toccacelli
When:
1:30pm - 3:00pm Where:
BASE: Networking
1:30pm - 3:00pm Where:
BASE: Networking
Wed 18 Nov
1605708000Club as Culture: Inclusion, Diversity, Unity. United We Stream lands in Milan clubs
Carolaina Losa - Federica Zamboni - Katharin Ahrend - Mariachiara Troianiello - Riccardo Santalucia
When:
2:00pm - 3:00pm Where:
Meeting 2
2:00pm - 3:00pm Where:
Meeting 2
Wed 18 Nov
1605710700Content sectors and cross-innovation: is that possible? Introducing CreativeSHIFT
Enrico Turrin - Paolo Petrocelli - Simone Dudt - Simone Lippold - Thierry Baujard
When:
2:45pm - 3:45pm Where:
Meeting 1 (presented by JUMP)
2:45pm - 3:45pm Where:
Meeting 1 (presented by JUMP)
Wed 18 Nov
1605712500Podcast e Vodcast - l'Evoluzione di contenuti e fruizione
Eros Blanco - Lino Prencipe - Marco Villa - Sara Poma
When:
3:15pm - 4:15pm Where:
Meeting 2
3:15pm - 4:15pm Where:
Meeting 2
Wed 18 Nov
1605712500Networking: Meet Clubs, Promoters and Festivals
Alessandro Proietti - Bruno Giusti - Cecilia Mirandoli - Davide Olivero - Denis Longhi - Federica Angelosante - Jacopo Cardinali - Joslina Cipolletta - Katia Giampaolo - Lucrezia Muscianisi - Mimmo Rosa - Salvatore Perri
When:
3:15pm - 4:45pm Where:
BASE: Networking
3:15pm - 4:45pm Where:
BASE: Networking
Wed 18 Nov
1605715200Metadata ain't metaphysics
Emanuela Russo - Lucian Beierling - Niclas Molinder - Silvia Olivieri - Turo Pekari
When:
4:00pm - 5:00pm Where:
Meeting 1 (presented by JUMP)
4:00pm - 5:00pm Where:
Meeting 1 (presented by JUMP)
Wed 18 Nov
1605717000Booking in Europa senza agente inglese
Agnese Daverio - Carmela Senfett - Federico Zanatta - Jonathan Clancy
When:
4:30pm - 5:30pm Where:
Meeting 2
4:30pm - 5:30pm Where:
Meeting 2
Wed 18 Nov
1605718800Networking: Meet Music Technology
Aris Giavelli - Gérôme Vanherf - Isabelle Ljungqvist / Kushal Patel - John Zozzaro - Marzio Schena - Ronny Krieger - Sara Herrlin - Silvia Olivieri - Snezana Saki Markovic - Thierry Baujard - Tommaso Deserti - Xavier Tumminello - Yvan Boudillet
When:
5:00pm - 6:30pm Where:
BASE: Networking
5:00pm - 6:30pm Where:
BASE: Networking
Wed 18 Nov
1605719700In conversazione con Davide d’Atri: Soundreef
Damir Ivic - Davide d'Atri
When:
5:15pm - 5:55pm Where:
Meeting 3
5:15pm - 5:55pm Where:
Meeting 3
Wed 18 Nov
1605719700The New World is Psych?
Chiara Colli - Joey Massa - Jonathan Campbell - Ouss Langhzaoui - Phil Pirrone
When:
5:15pm - 6:15pm Where:
Meeting 1 (presented by JUMP)
5:15pm - 6:15pm Where:
Meeting 1 (presented by JUMP)
Wed 18 Nov
1605721500città, tecnologia, innovazione
Francesco Dobrovich - Ginevra Sotirovic - Luciano Vanni - Paolo Petrocelli
When:
5:45pm - 6:45pm Where:
Meeting 2
5:45pm - 6:45pm Where:
Meeting 2
Wed 18 Nov
1605723300L’innovazione negli strumenti musicali - Synth e Stagepiano | quali sono le innovazioni più recenti?
Manuele Montesanti
When:
6:15pm - 7:30pm Where:
Meeting 3
6:15pm - 7:30pm Where:
Meeting 3
Wed 18 Nov
1605724200Livestreaming - How's 2020 been going?
Alex Braga - Anna Zò - Ari Evans - Russ Tannen
When:
6:30pm - 7:30pm Where:
Meeting 1 (presented by JUMP)
6:30pm - 7:30pm Where:
Meeting 1 (presented by JUMP)
Wed 18 Nov
1605726000Ernesto Assante in conversazione con Claudio Fasulo: Sanremo
Claudio Fasulo - Ernesto Assante
When:
7:00pm - 7:30pm Where:
Meeting 2
7:00pm - 7:30pm Where:
Meeting 2
Wed 18 Nov
1605727800Ernesto Assante in conversazione con Carlo Pastore: MI AMI
Carlo Pastore - Ernesto Assante
When:
7:30pm - 8:00pm Where:
Meeting 2
7:30pm - 8:00pm Where:
Meeting 2
Wed 18 Nov
1605730200Kitchen Blaster
Kitchen Blaster
When:
8:10pm - 8:35pm Where:
Festival 1
8:10pm - 8:35pm Where:
Festival 1
Wed 18 Nov
1605731400Festival Night 2 PARIS
Quinze Quinze - Ko Shin Moon - Camilla Sparksss
When:
8:30pm - 11:15pm Where:
Festival 3
8:30pm - 11:15pm Where:
Festival 3
Wed 18 Nov
1605732000Festival Night 2 ROME
Whitemary
When:
8:40pm - 9:20pm Where:
Festival 2
8:40pm - 9:20pm Where:
Festival 2
Wed 18 Nov
1605733200Festival Night 2 MILAN
Kharfi
When:
9:00pm - 9:40pm Where:
Festival 1
9:00pm - 9:40pm Where:
Festival 1
Wed 18 Nov
1605734400Festival Night 2 NORWAY SHOWCASE
dePresno
When:
9:20pm - 9:50pm Where:
Festival 2
9:20pm - 9:50pm Where:
Festival 2
Wed 18 Nov
1605736800Festival Night 2 MATERA
Suite OSA
When:
10:00pm - 11:10pm Where:
Festival 1
10:00pm - 11:10pm Where:
Festival 1
Wed 18 Nov
1605737100Festival Night 2 ROME
Post Nebbia
When:
10:05pm - 10:55pm Where:
Festival 2
10:05pm - 10:55pm Where:
Festival 2
Thu 19 Nov
1605783600Networking: Meet The Labels
Diego Indovino - Eleonora Conti - Emiliano Colasanti - Fabrizio Tudisco - Filippo Palazzo - Giulia Gori - Guendalina Gramitto Ricci - Marta Fantin - Mattia Prete - Oriana Guarino / Maurizio Roscini - Paola Ciarrocchi - Rich Orchard - Sara Beretta - Stefano Libertini Protopapa / Pierpaolo Moschino
When:
11:00am - 12:30pm Where:
BASE: Networking
11:00am - 12:30pm Where:
BASE: Networking
Thu 19 Nov
1605783600Club & Festival in Italia - Come Riconoscere le fondamenta della filiera dal vivo come spazi di utilità pubblica
Arianna Ascione - Carlo Testini - Federico Rasetti - Gianfranco Raimondo - La Rappresentante di Lista - Mauro Felicori - Roberto Rampi
When:
11:00am - 12:30pm Where:
Meeting 2
11:00am - 12:30pm Where:
Meeting 2
Thu 19 Nov
1605785400Workshop: Introduzione all’arte del Djing e della Produzione di musica elettronica con i prof. di Tenax Academy.
Alex Neri - Cristina Lazic - Damir Ivic - Francesco Farfa - Marco Faraone - Matteo Zarcone
When:
11:30am - 1:00pm Where:
Meeting 3
11:30am - 1:00pm Where:
Meeting 3
Thu 19 Nov
1605789000Clubs in Europe - The Nests of Artist Development On The Verge of Collapse
Anders Tangen - Gaianè Kevorkian - Keith Miller - Marc Wohlrabe - Stephanie « Stiff » Thomas
When:
12:30pm - 1:30pm Where:
Meeting 1 (presented by JUMP)
12:30pm - 1:30pm Where:
Meeting 1 (presented by JUMP)
Thu 19 Nov
1605789900"Please play this song on the radio”: quanta musica c’è in Europa Creativa?
Anna Conticello - Fiona Deuss-Frandi - Katia Giampaolo - Marzia Santone - Vincenzo Barreca
When:
12:45pm - 2:00pm Where:
Meeting 2
12:45pm - 2:00pm Where:
Meeting 2
Thu 19 Nov
1605790800Networking: Meet Publishing, Sync & Branding
Cecilia Gandini / Lorenzo Martelli - Christina Otto-Sauer - Diana Scalzo - Federico Diliberto / Silvia Siano - Francesco Brini - Giacomo Zavattoni - Mandy Aubry - Marco Barocci - Massimo Giordani - Paola Mazzocchi / Lavinia Fontanili - Sara Beretta
When:
1:00pm - 2:30pm Where:
BASE: Networking
1:00pm - 2:30pm Where:
BASE: Networking
Thu 19 Nov
1605793500Export Ready - WTH?
Feedy Frizzi - Iulia Pop - Neus Lopez - Paul McGivern - Robert Meijerink
When:
1:45pm - 2:45pm Where:
Meeting 1 (presented by JUMP)
1:45pm - 2:45pm Where:
Meeting 1 (presented by JUMP)
Thu 19 Nov
1605795300Place To Be - Non un rimedio, ma una nuova prospettiva
Denis Longhi - Kety Fusco - Raffaele Costantino - Serena Cinquegrana
When:
2:15pm - 2:45pm Where:
Meeting 2
2:15pm - 2:45pm Where:
Meeting 2
Thu 19 Nov
1605797100Il Turismo Musicale Per Il Rilancio Delle Destinazioni Di Prossimità
Andrea Cortelazzi - Damir Ivic - Leonardo Brogi - Mattea Lissia - Stefan Marchioro
When:
2:45pm - 3:45pm Where:
Meeting 2
2:45pm - 3:45pm Where:
Meeting 2
Thu 19 Nov
1605798000Ideating Fashion, Marketing Merch
Aly Gillani - Bertrand Castagnet - Daniele Crepaldi - Margherita De Valle
When:
3:00pm - 3:45pm Where:
Meeting 1 (presented by JUMP)
3:00pm - 3:45pm Where:
Meeting 1 (presented by JUMP)
Thu 19 Nov
1605800700La musica del business - Come la musica ha cambiato il mio stile di management
Enzo Abbate - Raffaele Costantino
When:
3:45pm - 4:15pm Where:
Meeting 3
3:45pm - 4:15pm Where:
Meeting 3
Thu 19 Nov
1605800700PIU - Promoter Indipendenti Uniti
Lorenzo Bedini - Luca Del Muratore - Luca Zannotti - Titti Seregni
When:
3:45pm - 4:15pm Where:
Meeting 2
3:45pm - 4:15pm Where:
Meeting 2
Thu 19 Nov
1605801600Music Start-Ups And Tourism - Towards New Business Models
Alessandra Di Caro - Giulia Trombin - Martha Friel - Matthew Hairsnape - Sabine Spethling
When:
4:00pm - 5:00pm Where:
Meeting 1 (presented by JUMP)
4:00pm - 5:00pm Where:
Meeting 1 (presented by JUMP)
Thu 19 Nov
1605802500Club, festival, Promoter, Agenti - In Italia lo scenario live è unito?
Arianna Ascione - Cesare Liaci - Giorgio Riccitelli - Giuseppe Cernera - Toto Barbato
When:
4:15pm - 5:15pm Where:
Meeting 2
4:15pm - 5:15pm Where:
Meeting 2
Thu 19 Nov
1605806100In Conversation with Rita Zappador
Lisa Henderson - Rita Zappador
When:
5:15pm - 5:45pm Where:
Meeting 1 (presented by JUMP)
5:15pm - 5:45pm Where:
Meeting 1 (presented by JUMP)
Thu 19 Nov
1605807000Same same but different? Discoteche e Liveclub
Barbara Zagami - Claudio Coccoluto - Damir Ivic - Dario Boriglione - Lele Sacchi - Lorenzo Bedini
When:
5:30pm - 6:30pm Where:
Meeting 2
5:30pm - 6:30pm Where:
Meeting 2
Thu 19 Nov
1605807900Parenting and the gigs - Taking care of the artists' wellbeing
Cassie Raine - Kerry Harvey-Piper - Laura McLure - Nat Kleinschmit - Robyn Stewart - Sade Mangiaracina
When:
5:45pm - 6:45pm Where:
Meeting 1 (presented by JUMP)
5:45pm - 6:45pm Where:
Meeting 1 (presented by JUMP)
Thu 19 Nov
1605809700L’innovazione negli strumenti musicali - Chitarre e modelli fisici per amplificatori - quali sono le innovazioni più recenti?
Andrea Cervetto
When:
6:15pm - 7:15pm Where:
Meeting 3
6:15pm - 7:15pm Where:
Meeting 3
Thu 19 Nov
1605811500Rhythm and Poetry: La musica racconta il carcere
Charlie Dakilo - Emak - Fabrizio Bruno - Kento - Lucariello - Massimo Pericolo
When:
6:45pm - 7:45pm Where:
Meeting 2
6:45pm - 7:45pm Where:
Meeting 2
Thu 19 Nov
1605811500Lineciak: Fleshback: Queer Raving in Manchester’s Twilight Zones
When:
6:45pm - 7:00pm Where:
Meeting 1 (presented by JUMP)
6:45pm - 7:00pm Where:
Meeting 1 (presented by JUMP)
Thu 19 Nov
1605812400Light the fuse, watch the blaze! When underground explodes
Alexis “Lex” Blondel - Anaïs Brémond - Benedetta Pini - Stephen Isaac-Wilson - Tim Perry
When:
7:00pm - 8:00pm Where:
Meeting 1 (presented by JUMP)
7:00pm - 8:00pm Where:
Meeting 1 (presented by JUMP)
Thu 19 Nov
1605816600Kitchen Blaster
Kitchen Blaster
When:
8:10pm - 8:35pm Where:
Festival 1
8:10pm - 8:35pm Where:
Festival 1
Thu 19 Nov
1605817800Festival Night 3 LONDON
Los Bitchos - Penelope Isles - Neue Grafik Ensemble
When:
8:30pm - 11:25pm Where:
Festival 3
8:30pm - 11:25pm Where:
Festival 3
Thu 19 Nov
1605817800Festival Night 3 ROME
Fivequestionmarks & Produkkt
When:
8:30pm - 9:20pm Where:
Festival 2
8:30pm - 9:20pm Where:
Festival 2
Thu 19 Nov
1605819600Festival Night 3 MILAN
Fuera - Speranza - Glasgow’s New Wave - Keep Bristol Weird - Beyond a BPM - Makina!
When:
9:00pm - 11:20pm Where:
Festival 1
9:00pm - 11:20pm Where:
Festival 1
Thu 19 Nov
1605820800Festival Night 3 NORWAY SHOWCASE
Moyka
When:
9:20pm - 10:00pm Where:
Festival 2
9:20pm - 10:00pm Where:
Festival 2
Thu 19 Nov
1605823200Festival Night 3 ROME
Populous
When:
10:00pm - 11:05pm Where:
Festival 2
10:00pm - 11:05pm Where:
Festival 2
Sat 21 Nov
1605952800MASTERCLASS - Self Management, Originalità e Competenza
Giulio Mazzoleni
When:
10:00am - 2:00pm Where:
BASE: Academy 1
10:00am - 2:00pm Where:
BASE: Academy 1
Sat 21 Nov
1605970800MASTERCLASS - INDUSTRIA MUSICALE E MARCHI: consigli per gestire un rapporto complesso
Ludovica Federighi
When:
3:00pm - 7:00pm Where:
BASE: Academy 2
3:00pm - 7:00pm Where:
BASE: Academy 2
Sat 21 Nov
1605988800United We Stream Milan - Queercheck
Toilet - BBallroom - Protopapa - Club Domani - Q Club
When:
8:00pm - 1:00am Where:
TBA
8:00pm - 1:00am Where:
TBA
Loading more events…
No more event to load
No more event to load